Operating Committees: 

National Organizing Committee (NOC)

General Chair

Bozenna Pasik-Duncan 
University of Kansas, USA  
[email protected] 

Honorary Chair

Stephen J. Kahne
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, USA
[email protected] 

Vice-Chair from Industry 

Sonja Glavaski
Advanced Research Projects Agency - Energy - U.S. Department of Energy, USA 
[email protected]

Members of the AACC TC on Control Education

International Program Committee (IPC)

Chair

Anthony Rossiter
University of Sheffield, UK 
[email protected] 

Co-Chair

Sebastian Dormido, Spain 

Co-Chair

Antonio Visoli, Italy 

Co-Chair

Mikulas Huba, Slovakia

Co-Chair

Katarina Zakova, Slovakia

Vice-Chair from Industry

Atanas Serbezov, USA
[email protected]

Editors 

Anthony Rossiter, UK 
[email protected]

Bozenna Pasik-Duncan, USA 
[email protected] 

International Program Committee 

  • Daniel Abramovitch 
  • Rini Akmeliawati 
  • Pedro Albertos 
  • Srinivasan Alwar 
  • Anuradha Annaswamy 
  • Toru Asai 
  • Maja Atanasijevic-Kunc 
  • Dave Auslander 
  • Laurent Autrique 
  • Ramakalyan Ayyagari 
  • John Baillieul 
  • Ruth Bars 
  • Margret Bauer 
  • Andras Benedek 
  • Jose Boaventura Cunha 
  • Roberto Bucher 
  • Francisco Candelas 
  • Simona Caramihai 
  • Marco Casini 
  • martin Cech 
  • XiaoQi Chen 
  • Fahmida Chowdhury 
  • Cody Clifton 
  • Ramon Costa-Castello 
  • Jose Luis Diez 
  • Gheorghi M. Dimirovski 
  • Sebastian Dormido 
  • Nicolaos Dourdoumas 
  • Toma Dragomir 
  • Tyrone Duncan 
  • Dominique Duncan 
  • Andrzej Dzielinski 
  • Gonzalo Farias 
  • Alexander Lvovich Fradkov 
  • Elisa Franco 
  • Katsuhisa Furuta 
  • Emil Garipov 
  • Denis Gillet 
  • Marjan Golob 
  • Fabio Gomez Estern Aguilar 
  • Peter Groumpos 
  • José Luis Guzman Sanchez 
  • Mitsuo Hirata 
  • Karlene Hoo 
  • Mikulas Huba 
  • Clara Mihaela Ionescu 
  • Masami Iwase 
  • H.Peter Jörgl 
  • Reza Katebi 
  • Shigeyasu Kawaji 
  • Steffi Knorn 
  • Peter Kopacek 
  • Peter Korondi 
  • Levente Kovacs 
  • Francoise Lamnabhi-Lagarrigue 
  • Alberto Leva 
  • William S. Levine 
  • Paulo Moura Oliveira 
  • David Muñoz de la Peña 
  • Todd Murphey 
  • Ali Yurdun Orbak 
  • Pavel V. Pakshin 
  • Bozenna Pasik-Duncan 
  • Michel Perrier 
  • Bernard Riera 
  • Daniel Rivera
    John Anthony Rossiter 
  • Hubert Roth 
  • Jurek Sasiadek 
  • Klaus Schilling 
  • Angela Schoellig 
  • Atanas Serbezov 
  • Filomena Soares 
  • Aki Sorsa 
  • Mehmet Turan Söylemez 
  • Lawrence (Larry) Stapleton 
  • Kevin Starr 
  • Christina Stocia Maniu 
  • Bohumil Sulc 
  • J.A. Tenreiro Machado 
  • Dawn Tilbury 
  • Fernando Torres 
  • Sebastian Trimpe 
  • Istvan Vajk 
  • Damiano Varagnolo 
  • Antonio Visioli 
  • Ljubisa B. Vlacic 
  • Stanislav Vrana 
  • Lawrence Whitman 
  • Yaprak Yalcin 
  • Katarina Zakova 
  • Omar Zia 

Invited IFAC TC Liaisons to Education

  • TC 1.1. Joe Qin 
  • TC 1.2. Alexander Fradlov 
  • TC 1.3 Yorai Wardi 
  • TC 1.4 Minyi Huang 
  • TC 1.5 Luca Schenato 
  • TC 2.1 Tayfun Cimen 
  • TC 2.2 Hitay Ozbay 
  • TC 2.3 Claudia Califano 
  • TC 2.4 Gabriele Pannocchia 
  • TC 2.6 Birgit Jacob 
  • TC 3.1 Norian Marranghello 
  • TC 3.2 Kevin Guelton 
  • TC 3.3 Nasser Jazdi 
  • TC 4.2 Tom Oomen 
  • TC 4.3 Emanuele Menegatti 
  • TC 4.5 Frederic Vanderhaegen; Tetsuo Sawaragi 
  • TC 5.1 Francois Peres 
  • TC 5.2 Daria Battini 
  • TC 5.3 Asa Fast-Berglund 
  • TC 5.4 Wei Ren 
  • TC 6.1 Martha Grover 
  • TC 6.2 Chunhua 
  • TC 6.3 Yrjo Majanne 
  • TC 6.4 Marios Polycarpou 
  • TC 7.1 Lars Eriksson 
  • TC 7.3 Paolo Castaldi 
  • TC 7.4 Tankut Acarman 
  • TC 7.5 Ljubo Vlacic 
  • TC 8.1 Hiroshi Shimizu 
  • TC 8.2 Marcos de Sales Guerra Tsuzuki 
  • TC 8.3 Eric Rondeau 
  • TC 8.4 Eva Balsa-Canto 
  • TC 9.1 David Good 
  • TC 9.2 Mariana Netto 
  • TC 9.3 Alessandra Parisio 
  • TC 9.4 Mikulas Huba 
  • TC 9.5 Marion Hersh